HORSESHOE J FEAT

Date of Birth:
2/1/2006
Description:
Horseshoe J Feat is an outstanding Peacemaker daughter from Jimmy Jones program. She has over 85 inches of beautiful, twisty horn that she has passed on from generation to generation! Just check out her offspring!
Nickname:
616
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Maraman/Fuzzell Partnership
Breeder:
HORSESHOE J LONGHORNS
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
616
Reg #1:
CI238635
For Sale:
No
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceIcon Of RM12/01/2021   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip 07/31/2022DOB 11/22/22, 20ga, 24.5 
Tip to Tip85.250006/02/2021  
Tip to Tip85.000006/08/2020  
Tip to Tip84.000008/13/2019  
Tip to Tip83.500012/29/2018  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
05/30/2022 Clean Up 2 insect