NS JONES’N

Date of Birth:
1/24/2022
Description:
She is special! Jone’N is the most recent progeny from one of our foundation lines, Horseshoe J Feat and our partnership bull Powerwagon. She is exemplary proof of Jimmy Jones influence on our program!
Nickname:
Sheri
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
NS Horns
Breeder:
NS Horns
PH #:
212
Reg #1:
Pending
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip24.500010/19/2022  
Tip to Tip20.250009/01/2022  
Tip to Tip17.750007/31/2022Weaning date  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
09/01/2022Dectomax pour on   
09/01/2022Virashield 6 VL5 Somnus    
09/01/2022One shot ultra 8   
09/01/2022Clean up insect    
05/30/2022Clean Up 2 insect    
05/30/2022One shot Ultra 8   
05/30/2022Virashield 6 VL5 HB Somnus   
04/13/2022Dectomax    
04/13/2022Virashield VL5 HB somnus